Directory Listing

Newark Memorial High School Directory

Listing

Name Ext Email Room Description
NMHS Main Line4300Office
NMHS Attendance4313Office
Adam Nasser4467 anasser@newarkunified.org344
Anna Katibah4341akatibah@newarkunified.orgRoom 502
Archna Jain4385ajain@newarkunified.org334
Juleus Chapman4368jchapman@newarkunified.org460
Megan Gallagher4376mgallagher@newarkunified.org462
Yessenia Hernandez4324yesseniah@newarkunified.orgCounseling Center
401 Back Office4391401 back
Abha Gaur4434agaur@newarkunified.org342
Alina Baguio4333Career Center
Amanda Yopp4381ayopp@newarkunified.org449
Andrew Cardiasmenos4358acardiasmenos@newarkunified.org477
Anna Katibah4419akatibah@newarkunified.org513
Anne O'neil4475aOneil@newarkunified.org303
Anne Vanden Broek4364avandenbro@newarkunified.org414
Anne Vanden Broek4337avandenbro@newarkunified.org417
Book Room 4064331Book Room 406
Boys Locker Room4377P.E.
Brad Tubbs4394btubbs@newarkunified.orgP.E.
Brian Foster4348bfoster@newarkunified.org476
Brian Oakehunas4383boakehunas@newarkunified.org703
Campus Monitor4389Monitor
Carl Knittel4408CKnittel@newarkunified.org314
Carla Collins4365ccollins@newarkunified.org475
Chase Bouchard4422cbouchardnewarkunified.org302
Chris Overton4426coverton@newarkunified.org478
Chris Skrocke4401cskrocke@newarkunified.org443
Cliff Ingham4455cjingham@newarkunified.org346
Counseling Center4323tserrano@newarkunified.orgCounseling Center
Craig Ashmore4355cashmore@newarkunified.orgBoy's PE
Daniel Johnson4387danielj@newarkunified.org320
Danielle Cranon4332dcranon@newarkunified.orgCareer Center
David Canfield4378dcanfield@newarkunified.org338
David Celio4431dcelio@newarkunified.org415
Debbie Kane-Nolan4402dkanenolan@newarkunified.orgP.E.
Debi Destowet4306ddestowet@newarkunified.orgOffice
Dethrick Slocum4459dslocum@newarkunified.org706
Elizabeth Venegas4481evenegas@newarkunified.orgCounseling Center
Emery Wasser-Tung4342etung@newarkunified.orgLibrary
Gabriel Luevano4427405
Ginny Torkelson4447gtorkelson@newarkunified.org325
Giuditta Traver4310gtraver@newarkunified.orgKitchen
Gordon Crosby4367gcrosby@newarkunified.org485
Grant Ewing4411ewing@newarkunified.org402
Heather Miles4370hmiles@newarkunified.org333
Henna Palaganas4390hpalaganas@newarkunified.org307
Ilda Pryzbyla4363ipryzbyla@newarkunified.org339
Jackie Lucero4414jlucero@newarkunified.orgEnglish Office
Jacob Goldsmith4392jgoldsmith@newarkunified.org313
Jane Burn4393jburns@newarkunified.org332
Jean Woolcock4448jwoolcock@newarkunified.org701
Jeannie Cheung4437jcheung@newarkunified.org482
Jessica Herrera4356jherrera@newarkunified.org340
Jo Lynn Hanke4413jhanke@newarkunified.org306
John Howell4470jhowell@newarkunified.org343
Jonathan Luna4326jluna@newarkunified.orgCounseling Center
Jonathan Sabangan4359jsabangan@newarkunified.org301
Karen Fuko4329kfuko@newarkunified.orgOffice
Karen Mack4369kmack@newarkunified.org706
Karissa Robinette4420krobinette@newarkunified.org347
Karla Hubbell 4474khubbell@newarkunified.org403
Kiran Permaul4429kpermaul@newarkunified.org465
Kym Moss4443kmoss@newarkunified.orgTheatre
Laura Knoop4409lknoop@newarkunified.org463
Laura Williamson4319lwilliamson@newarkunified.org448
Leslie Mendoza4320lmendoza@newarkunified.org486
Library Storage4433Library Storage
Linda Chittle4362lchittle@newarkunified.org439
Linda Chittle4366lchittle@newarkunified.org440
Linda Eck4472leck@newarkunified.org400
Linda Vieira4450lvieira@newarkunified.org341
Lise Strom4302lstrom@newarkunified.orgOffice
Luis Arreola4438larreola@newarkunified.org702
Marcio Cardoso4417mcardosa@newarkunified.org464
Marcio Cardoso4374mcardoso@newarkunified.org467
Marcus Landon4412mlandon@newarkunified.org730
Mark Bishop4327mbishop@newarkunified.orgCounselor's Office
Mary Clarke4305abaguio@newarkunified.orgOffice
Math Office4340Math Office
Matt Cartwright4360mcartwright@newarkunified.org461
Matt Hacker4418mhacker@newarkunified.org304
Mental Health4345
Mental Health Counselor4415English Office
Michelle Mensinger4379mmensinger@newarkunified.org351
Nancy Estrada4375nestrada@newarkunified.orgP.E.
Nisha Bhatia4410nbhatia@newarkunified.org315
NMHS 3474444347
NMHS 7044384704
NMHS 9044347904
NMHS Counselor4354Counselor
NMHS Custodial Services4309jsanchez@newarkunified.orgCustodial
NMHS Office4311\Office
NMHS Office4317Office
NMHS Office4303Office
Olivia Rangel4301orangel@newarkunified.orgPrincipal
Phillip Castellanos4439pcastellanos@newarkunified.org487
Prevention Counselor4476701
Rachel Kahoalii4339rkahoalii@newarkunified.orgAthletic Office
Rachel Silva4405rsilva@newarkunified.org335
Ramon Dominguez4372rdominguez@newarkunified.org305
Raquel Fay4371rfay@newarkunified.org484
Renee Flaherty4314rflaherty@newarkunified.orgAtt Off
Rita Warda4452rwarda@newarkunified.org712
Room 3294396329
Room 3364346336
Room 3534328353
Room 4474386447
Room 4684322468
Room 5034343503
Room 5414416541
Room 7134471713
ROom 7134451713
Room 7314395Black Box Theatre
Room I.B. Office4388IB Office
Room MDF-NMHS4308MDF
Room Summer-swim program4499Swim
Ryan Hanohano4361rhanohano@newarkunified.orgP.E.
Sal Sandoval4436ssandoval@newarkunified.org327
Sandra Schroetlin4312sschroetli@newarkunified.orgOffice
Sanjana Narang4351snarang@newarkunified.org316
Sara Canales4334scanales@newarkunified.orgActivities
Sean Abruzzi4380sabruzzi@newarkunified.org300
Sharen McDonell4338smcdonell@newarkunified.orgComputer Lab
Silvia Cobian4352sCobian@newarkunified.org418
Silvia Cobian4456scobian@newarkunified.org418
Snack Shack4445Snack Shack
Sonia Torres4325storres@newarkunified.orgCounseling Center
Sophia Sisneros4403ssisneros@newarkunified.org729
Staff Room4335Staff Room
Star Lab4330Star Lab
Student Phone4318Student Phone
Student Phone4398Office
Sujata Jadhav4353sjadhav@newarkunified.org331
Summer 4480336
Svetlana Petriakova-Kuntz4425708
Tina Cordova4316tcordova@newarkunified.orgOffice
Tina Knutson4321tknutson@newarkunified.orgOffice
Tony Varesio4449tvaresio@newarkunified.org400
Tracie Abela4315tabela@newarkunified.orgRegistrar's Office
Trisha Kelly4453tkelly@newarkunified.org318
Tyler Jorgens4446tjorgens@newarkunified.org317
Vanessa Shea4344401
Veronica Bollwerk4373vbollwerk@newarkunified.org717
Vida Stoeber4357vstoeber@newarkunified.org711
Vivian Young4441vyoung@newarkunified.org483
Weight Room4336Weight Room

NUSD Phone Directory